Men's Volleyball, 2000-2001

Roster

#14 Bainard, Luke (Outside)
#13 Baum, Corry (Outside)
#7 Boender, Ian (Outside)
#2 Hofer, Jason (Outside)
#4 Huberts, Mark (Outside/Middle)
#3 Jansen, Joel (Setter)
#1 Josephson, Ben (Setter)
#8 Losey, Landon (Middle)
#5 Melissen, Joe (Outside/Libero)
#6 Roy, Chris (Middle/Outside)
#12 Spohr, Pat (Outside/Middle)
#9 Van Huizen, Jeff (Outside/Libero)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2000-2001

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Luke Bainard338165742.23304095158011497600413.5
Corry Baum275113599.2700940100010305400309.0
Ian Boender15741.1950131601304018.5
Jason Hofer17168383.26907339402174190188.5
Mark Huberts19337344.45307186202410071240274.0
Joel Jansen11234.26501525660214116035.0
Ben Josephson5612107.41103201290637743083.5
Landon Losey20842.2860131604529027.5
Joe Melissen7531.06500310702305010.5
Chris Roy16927335.42402373582136211750236.0
Pat Spohr5418.0560071303427010.0
Jeff Van Huizen171762.00001221101304020.5
Jeff Warren12357276.23905106702251270142.5