Men's Volleyball, 2001-2002

Roster

#14 Bainard, Luke (Outside)
#13 Baum, Corry (Outside)
#12 Boender, Ian (Outside)
#4 Huberts, Mark (Outside/Middle)
#3 Jansen, Joel (Setter)
#1 Josephson, Ben (Setter)
#7 Meehan, Chris (Middle/RS)
#5 Melissen, Joe (Outside/Libero)
#10 Pankratz, Justin (Middle)
#6 Roy, Chris (Middle/Outside)
#2 Schalk, Jaben (Libero )
#11 Senechal, Jason (Setter)
#8 Stel, Jeffrey (Outside)
#9 Van Huizen, Jeff (Outside/Libero)
#15 Zuidhoff, Ruben (Middle)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2001-2002

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Luke Bainard24193533.27882863109710323420295.0
Corry Baum212100462.242320497454264300249.0
Ian Boender321592.1852111180715222047.5
Mark Huberts12937250.36824163803513540161.5
Joel Jansen3514-.14317212240011105.5
Ben Josephson391783.2652021324890729336073.5
Chris Meehan20094436.243014536805354400236.5
Joe Melissen8215.400101184111209.5
Justin Pankratz331057.404331160626332055.0
Chris Roy7627172.2851153628013451580126.5
Jaben Schalk002.00001080000001.0
Jason Senechal001.000000110000000.0
Jeff Stel000.00000000000000.0
Jeff Van Huizen4017.23580116310000004.0
Jesse Zuidhof18947.191013910404021.0