Men's Volleyball, 2002-2003

Roster

#14 Bainard, Luke (Outside)
#12 Boender, Ian (Outside)
#8 Hofer, Jason (Outside)
#4 Jansen, Zak (Setter)
#1 Josephson, Ben (Setter)
#3 Kennedy, Chris (Outside)
#7 Meehan, Chris (Middle/RS)
#10 Pankratz, Justin (Middle)
#6 Roy, Chris (Middle/Outside)
#2 Schalk, Jaben (Libero )
#11 Senechal, Jason (Setter)
#5 Stel, Jeffrey (Outside)
#RS Toews, Doug (Middle)
#9 Van Huizen, Jeff (Outside/Libero)
#13 Zuidhoff, Ruben (Middle)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2002-2003

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Luke Bainard20287488.236142252113176322381246.0
Ian Boender271359.2376113170115016036.5
Jason Hofer273114610.2611428891161510481581335.0
Zak Jansen3210.1006323110060628.0
Ben Josephson4515104.288966153415211154265498.0
Chris Kennedy12687311.125810515935202251151.0
Chris Meehan21584438.299181446610168831042289.0
Justin Pankratz16440313.3962132560013864990223.0
Chris Roy22788558.2491323627408471550281.5
Jaben Schalk151138.105224811270505021.5
Jason Senechal012-.500221180000002.0
Jeff Stel271664.1721192143417133.0
Jeff Van Huizen8742242.18624515227174221263107.0
Reuben Zuidhof18541.317211580612118131.0