Men's Volleyball, 2007-2008

Roster

#14 Ball, Ben (Setter)
#5 Doornenbal, Josh (Middle)
#3 Hawkes, Andrew (Libero)
#4 Howatson, Marc (OUTSIDE)
#1 Lindemulder, Mark (Libero )
#16 Lindemulder, Grant (Universal)
#17 Lindemulder, Paul (Leftside)
#7 Rogalsky, Steve (Rightside)
#2 Schalk, Mikiah (Leftside)
#8 Schalk, Chaim (Setter)
#6 Stenvig, Daniev (Leftside)
#12 Van Spronsen, Doug (Middle/OS)
#9 Vandenbrink, Aaron (Rightside)
#13 Vander Ende, David (Leftside)
#10 Verhoeff, Rudy (Middle)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2007-2008

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Ben Ball61132-.156541211631428232326.0
Josh Doornenbal13350279.297142355341175810750202.0
Andrew Hawkes013-.3336103510010101.5
Marc Howatson16691447.168101664110267301373204.0
Grant Lindemulder000.00000060000000.0
Mark Lindemulder015-.200200118526000000.0
Paul Lindemulder4422131.16834925122628153.0
Steve Rogalsky284137735.2001934871071310453551350.5
Chaim Schalk8625208.2933226148736363422116.0
Mikiah Schalk11364271.1816214958134151190145.5
Daniev Stenvig10622.182044330101014.5
Doug Van Spronsen14262307.2611002332025629870198.0
Aaron Vandenbrink5030120.167161618019010061.5
David Vander Ende4210.20002330220409.0
Rudy Verhoeff231268.1621492601038248056.0