Men's Volleyball, 2008-2009

Roster

#14 Ball, Ben (Setter)
#5 Doornenbal, Josh (Middle)
#3 Hawkes, Andrew (Libero)
#4 Howatson, Marc (Leftside)
#6 Jansen Van Doorn, Dan (Middle)
#16 Lindemulder, Grant (Setter/Libero)
#17 Lindemulder, Paul (Leftside)
#7 Marshall, Steven (Leftside)
#12 Offereins, Jarrod (Leftside)
#2 Schalk, Mikiah (Leftside)
#8 Schalk, Chaim (Setter)
#9 Vandenbrink, Aaron (Rightside)
#10 Verhoeff, Rudy (Middle)
#1 Wiebe, John (Libero )

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2008-2009

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Ben Ball329.1112474454019010212.5
Josh Doornenbal16662347.3001725636328730810235.5
Andrew Hawkes002.000180018037000000.0
Marc Howatson26483607.298241949134202410432305.5
Dan Jansen Van Doorn011-1.00000100010100.5
Grant Lindemulder000.00000000000000.0
Paul Lindemulder12272330.1521693790181240251144.0
Steven Marshall000.00000000000000.0
Jarrod Offereins206.333235206000005.0
Chaim Schalk13056328.22663251313247520590168.0
Mikiah Schalk3728107.084410262130202048.0
Aaron Vandenbrink14560335.25424214501300310165.0
Rudy Verhoeff16127284.4721661655212791910218.5
John Wiebe1011.00010010000001.0