Men's Volleyball, 2010-2011

Roster

#14 Ball, Ben (Setter)
#18 Del Bianco, Nicholas (Outside)
#5 Doornenbal, Josh (Middle)
#3 Howatson, Marc (Leftside)
#15 Jansen Van Doorn, Micah (Setter)
#6 Jansen Van Doorn, Dan (Middle)
#9 Kufske, Brad (Outside)
#1 Offereins, Jarrod (Libero)
#4 Plett, Devyn (Setter)
#2 Schalk, Mikiah (Leftside)
#13 Schmidt, Branden (Middle)
#16 Thiessen, Derek (Outside)
#12 Van Berkel, Lucas (Middle)
#11 Verhoeff, Rudy (Middle)
#7 Wiebe, John (Libero )

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2010-2011

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Ben Ball321384.226117120301470779186298.5
Lucas Van Berkel16039340.356927395721714401610276.0
Nicholas Del Bianco11444286.24579377294290330141.5
Dan Jansen Van Doorn12244247.316116592111610001160204.0
Josh Doornenbal285121705.233314388027884950350.0
Marc Howatson6538193.140711261136315118086.5
Micah JansenVanDoorn002.00020200010100.5
Brad Kufske15733.242033601102019.5
Jarrod Offereins5321.095460023431010105.5
Mikiah Schalk14463339.2397226192153451481191.5
Branden Schmidt17748.20813321100707023.5
Derek Thiessen201255.1450021320303021.5
Rudy Verhoeff370133858.2761419181681710792890438.5
John Wiebe000.000300326000000.0