Women's Basketball, 2001-2002

Roster

#5 Bigelow, Christie (guard)
#13 Chinnery, Anna (Forward)
#6 Constantinescu, Lora (Guard)
#14 DeHaan, Heidi (guard)
#9 Frandrup, Heidi (G/F)
#8 Graham, Beth (Forward)
#12 Hall, Katie (G/F)
#11 Meilleur, Kim (forward)
#10 Mullaney, Jamie (G/F)
#7 Nelson, Trina (Forward)
#RS Starmer, Kim (Forward)
#15 Stuart, Taylor (guard)
#21 Thiessen, Alaina (Forward)
#RS Weeks, Glenyss (PG)
#4 Worley, Helen (PG)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2001-2002

PlayerGPGSMinMinAvTPPtsAvFGMFGAFG%FGM3FGA3FG3%FTMFTAFT%ORebDRebTRebRebAvPFDQASTTOBLKSTL
Christie Bigelow26036013.81254.845102.4412961.47567.8571620361.382101844118
Anna Chinnery26949118.92128.284182.46202.0004469.63838761144.386732870115
Lora Constantinescu1911477.760.3218.11115.20012.500111120.6390142308
Heidi DeHaan261675128.92519.788207.4252356.4115260.8672667933.584706394034
Heidi Frandrup251865126.01556.264151.42407.0002731.87135671024.084416851023
Heidi Frandup102929.033.016.16703.00012.5002133.00203100
Beth Graham90566.2131.4511.45513.33326.3333360.671102501
Katie Hall17941524.41639.660125.48029.2224158.7073833714.183104638314
Kim Meilleur103434.044.025.40001.00000.0001011.00302100
Kim Mellieur231462127.01697.365134.48501.0003960.65051521034.484714366525
Jamie Mullaney2000.000.000.00000.00000.0000000.00001100
Trina Nelson26846617.91415.463140.45012.5001420.7003457913.505812044320
Taylor Stuart261468926.52178.364188.3403391.3635684.6671342552.1267151103025
Alaina Thiessen23124910.8642.82556.44600.0001428.500725321.39230112174
Helen Worley606811.340.716.16700.000221.000013132.177021102