Women's Soccer, 2008-2009

Roster

#26 Ballard, Kassandra (D/M)
#7 Byrne, Nikki (M)
#9 Davison, Kayleen (F)
#4 Dietrich, Jilian (D)
#16 Dilling, Kayla (M)
#17 DuMerton, Dana (F)
#8 Esperanza, Chantal (F/M)
#15 Ferguson, Rebecca (F/M)
#11 Filion, Jessica (D)
#24 Foster, Alexi (F)
#1 Funk, Kristen (G)
#5 Gerig, Daniela (F)
#14 McKinnon, Meghan (D)
#12 Meyer, Tessa (M)
#10 Mobilio, Melissa (M)
#23 O'Neill, Brittany (M)
#13 Plummer, Kassi (M/D)
#00 Pruim, Ana (GK)
#21 Ratzlaff, Marissa (F)
#22 Rogina, Veronika (G)
#27 Roth, Brianna (D/M)
#2 Slack, Samantha (M)
#18 Stevenson, Heather (D)
#RS Ungaro, Kayla (F/M)
#20 Whitehead, Chantelle (M)
#28 Whitmarsh, Karina (M)
#25 Wigston, Katie (D)
#19 Wright, Nikki (F)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2008-2009

PlayerShotsGoal TypeCautionsMisc
NameGAPtsSHPKPKATTSOATTGWSOYCRCFoulMinutes
Kassandra Ballard000000000000106
Carla Breadon011000000000309
Nikki Byrne022600000000377
Kayleen Davison101700000100977
Jilian Dietrich0003000000001248
Kayla Dilling0005000001001296
Dana DuMerton2571400000000955
Chantal Esperanza00000000000084
Rebecca Ferguson17830000002001129
Jessica Filion011500000000620
Alexi Foster2241100010000474
Kristen Funk011000000000855
Daniela Gerig121133800040000950
Kaleigh Henry000200000100216
Meghan McKinnon000300000000540
Tessa Meyer022700000000894
Melissa Mobilio2131200000100674
Brittany O'Neill000200000000118
Kassi Plummer00000000000059
Ana Pruim0000000000000
Marissa Ratzlaff00000000000045
Veronika Rogina000000000000495
Brianna Roth000200000000190
Samantha Slack000100000000299
Heather Stevenson0000000000000
TEAM000000000001830
Kayla Ungaro00000000010018
Chantelle Whitehead3251300020000959
Karina Whitmarsh01110000000059
Katie Wigston000000000000507
Nikki Wright1261858000401001186