Women's Volleyball, 2001-2002

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
7Baughman, Jennifer
more...
Power/RS5'10"2BUSI2Los Angeles, CACedar Park Christian
11Brooks, Stefanie
more...
Libero5'9"1PSYC1Surrey, BCHigh Altitude
9LaPointe, Andrea
more...
LS/RS5'11"3PSYC3Victoria, BCTrinity Western University
3Loewen, Carmen
more...
Setter5'10"2HKIN2Langley, BCMEI
4Martens, Kelli
more...
Setter5'4"4EDUC4Chilliwack, BCTrinity Western University
12Martens, Daelyn
more...
Libero5'5"2EDUC2Chilliwack, BCTrinity Western University
2Schmidt, Deanna
more...
RS5'10"1HKIN1Langley, BCMEI
15Unaegbu, Ruth
more...
Right Side5'8"3PSYC, COMM3Matsqui, BCTrinity Western University
10Urban, Heidi
more...
LS5'9"1UNDC1Evansburg, ABGrand Trunk High School
13Van Huizen, Jolene
more...
Power5'9"4HKIN4Langley, BCTrinity Western University
5Verhoeff, Lies
more...
Middle6'3"3HKIN3Calgary, ABTrinity Western University

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2001-2002

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Sonya Adam000.00000000000000.0
Jennifer Baughman5455190-.00561743281329832088.5
Stefanie Brooks024-.50000290000000.0
Jolene Dryfhout102067-.14960623110101010.5
Kristen Groot8240264.15905159300505089.5
Andrea Lapointe8083288-.010713319821122130100.0
Carmen Loewen9949.00064815683132533034.0
Daelyn Martens2218.00060119117000002.0
Kelli Martens7425.120355135520707015.5
Deanna Schmidt141272.02825111541829024.0
Ruth Unaegbu11894393.06109318713243270142.0
Heidi Urban131356.00005101402315021.5
Lies Verhoeff163110504.1054435258186211700245.0