Women's Volleyball, 2002-2003

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
7Baughman, Jennifer
more...
Power/RS5'10"4BUSI3Los Angeles, CACedar Park Christian
2Dueck, Amy
more...
Setter5'10"1COMM1Richmond, BCVancouver Thunder
1Groot, Kristen
more...
Power5'11"3HKIN3Burnaby, BCHigh Altitude
3Loewen, Carmen
more...
Setter5'10"3HKIN3Langley, BCTrinity Western University
9Ludwig, Amanda
more...
Power/RS5'9"1GENR1Black Creek, BC
12Martens, Daelyn
more...
Libero5'5"3EDUC3Chilliwack, BCTrinity Western University
14Marty, Lauren
more...
Power5'7"1BUSI1Edmonds, WANorthshore Jrs
13Paddock, Anna
more...
Setter5'11"1GENR1West Simsbury, CTTWU Juniors
4Schaufele, Jodi
more...
Leftside5'8"1HKIN1Vancouver, BCTWU Juniors
8Schmuland, Rhonda
more...
Middle6'1"2HKIN1Calgary, ABCanuck Stuff VBC
16Sommerfeld, Janelle
more...
Power/RS5'9"4GENR1Allan, SKBriercrest Clippers
10Sornchai, Viraya
more...
Libero5'2"1BUSI1Sortland, Norway
15Unaegbu, Ruth
more...
Right Side5'8"4PSYC, COMM4Matsqui, BCTrinity Western University
5Verhoeff, Lies
more...
Middle6'3"4HKIN4Calgary, ABCanada National Team

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2002-2003

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Jennifer Baughman241885.0711315294261809044.0
Amy Dueck204.50003361000005.0
Kristen Groot213109681.153221843197202140161240.0
Carmen Loewen271076.2244591434821114015149.0
Amanda Ludwig001.00020100000000.0
Daelyn Martens3126.077220026543000043.0
Lauren Marty026-.33301480020202.0
Anna Paddock10136.25023755340116117524.0
Jodi Schaufele167143609.039203144158261120132205.0
Rhonda Schmuland12365370.15715263165220474670192.5
Janelle Sommerfeld171370.0573762531304226.5
Viraya Sornchai016-.16751114811000001.0
Ruth Unaegbu7651236.1061016269512301321109.0
Lies Verhoeff271109677.23911508374121471680365.5