Women's Volleyball, 2003-2004

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
14Adam, Sonya
more...
Power5'6"1HKIN4Duncan, BCCamosun College
7Baughman, Jennifer
more...
Middle5'10"4BUSI2Los Angeles, CACedar Park Christian
1Blackburn, Julie
more...
Libero5'8"1BUSI1Surrey, BCTWU Juniors
3Loewen, Carmen
more...
Setter5'10"4HKIN4Vancouver, BCTrinity Western University
12Martens, Daelyn
more...
Libero5'5"4GENR4Chilliwack, BCTrinity Western University
13Paddock, Anna
more...
Setter6'0"2MUSI2West Simsbury, CTTWU Juniors
2Raugust, Saralyn
more...
Leftside5'11"1BHK1Delia, ABRed Deer Queens
4Schaufele, Jodi
more...
Leftside5'8"2HKIN2Vancouver, BCTWU Juniors
8Schmuland, Rhonda
more...
Middle6'1"3HKIN3Calgary, ABCanuck Stuff VBC
15Unaegbu, Ruth
more...
Right Side5'8"5PSYC, COMM5Matsqui, BCTrinity Western University
9Van Huizen, Alicia
more...
LS/RS5'9"1UNDC1Surrey, BCFraser Valley VC
5Verhoeff, Lies
more...
Middle6'3"5HKIN5Calgary, ABCanada National Team
16Wassen, Shannon
more...
Middle5'11"1HKIN1Langley, BCR.E. Mountain Secondary School
10Wood, Natalie
more...
DS/Power5'10"1HKIN1Lethbridge, ABFraser Valley VC

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2003-2004

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Sonya Adam000.00000000000000.0
Jennifer Baughman4724135.1703517201621127068.5
Julie Blackburn0112-.083161315921010101.5
Carmen Loewen4318.05690115240040407.0
Daelyn Martens1019.053200511728020202.0
Anna Paddock28690.244551819711737144161.5
Saralyn Raugust215135661.121231044162242323340243.0
Jodi Schaufele165132522.06319931175113200231187.0
Rhonda Schmuland15971405.2176132298211753860220.5
Ruth Unaegbu3724134.097755302421125156.5
Alicia Van Huizen5657190-.00561116643111012073.5
Lies Verhoeff10751293.191452063111311421138.5
Shannon Wassen000.00000000000000.0
Natalie Wood114.00001010020203.0