Women's Volleyball, 2004-2005

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
3Blackburn, Julie
more...
Libero5'8"2BUSI2Surrey, BCTWU Juniors
1Fitch, Christie
more...
Leftside5'10"2BIOL1Calgary, ABCalgary Tigers Club
5Foth, Danielle
more...
LS/RS6'0"1UNDC1Abbotsford, BCTWU Juniors
10JansenVanDoorn, Dayna
more...
Middle6'4"1UNDC1Langley, BCFraser Valley VC
15Koepke, Julie
more...
Middle6'1"1GENR1Vancouver, BCTeam BC
13Paddock, Anna
more...
Setter6'0"3MUSI3West Simsbury, CTTWU Juniors
2Raugust, Saralyn
more...
Leftside5'11"2BHK2Delia, ABRed Deer Queens
4Schaufele, Jodi
more...
Leftside5'9"3HKIN3Vancouver, BCTWU Juniors
8Schmuland, Rhonda
more...
Middle6'1"4BHK4Calgary, ABCanuck Stuff VBC
6Tome, Keanne
more...
Setter/RS5'9"1UNDC1Delta, BCAir Attack
9Van Huizen, Alicia
more...
LS/RS5'9"2BHK2Surrey, BCFraser Valley VC
7Wassen, Shannon
more...
Middle5'11"2BHK2Langley, BCR.E. Mountain Secondary School
12Wood, Natalie
more...
Libero/LS5'10"2BHK2Lethbridge, ABFraser Valley VC

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2004-2005

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Julie Blackburn4530-.033521243337001005.0
Christie Fitch000.00020000000000.0
Danielle Foth240112722.177173574226201422433297.0
Dayna JansenVanDoorn341786.198409120712319047.0
Julie Koepke13963330.2303018415328624700196.0
Anna Paddock417124.274905142812205533582186.5
Saralyn Raugust223126681.14291328133123304333254.0
Jodi Schaufele262159841.122182142235202316332300.5
Rhonda Schmuland19678537.220282345790149061041278.0
Keanne Tome219.111449111500202112.0
Alicia Van Huizen6356221.032101536765014214085.0
Shannon Wassen1011.00000000000001.0
Natalie Wood8428.14336124210000014.0