Women's Volleyball, 2005-2006

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
3Blackburn, Julie
more...
Libero5'8"3BUSI3Surrey, BCTWU Juniors
1Dreher, Leigh
more...
Leftside6'2"1BHK1Prince George, BCTeam BC
5Foth, Danielle
more...
LS/RS6'0"2UNDC2Abbotsford, BCTWU Juniors
10JansenVanDoorn, Dayna
more...
Middle6'4"2UNDC2Langley, BCFraser Valley VC
11Klassen, Kim
more...
Rightside5'11"1UNDC1Abbotsford, BCFraser Valley VC
15Koepke, Julie
more...
Middle6'1"2GENR2Vancouver, BCTeam BC
13Paddock, Anna
more...
Setter6'0"4MUSI4West Simsbury, CTTWU Juniors
2Raugust, Saralyn
more...
Leftside5'11"3BHK3Delia, ABRed Deer Queens
4Schaufele, Jodi
more...
Leftside5'9"4HKIN4Vancouver, BCTWU Juniors
8Schmuland, Rhonda
more...
Middle6'1"5BHK5Calgary, ABCanuck Stuff VBC
16Shives, Lydia
more...
Outside6'2"1HUMS1North Vancouver, BCCapilano Blues VC
7Spear, Liz
more...
Middle6'2"3MATH3Langley, BCWashington State University
6Tome, Keanne
more...
Setter/RS5'9"2UNDC2Delta, BCAir Attack
9Van Huizen, Alicia
more...
LS/RS5'9"3BHK3Surrey, BCFraser Valley VC
12Wood, Natalie
more...
Libero/LS5'10"3BHK3Lethbridge, ABFraser Valley VC
14Yemen, Shannon
more...
Outside6'2"1BHK1North Vancouver, BCDinos Volleyball Club

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2005-2006

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Julie Blackburn1131.000300043635010101.5
Leigh Dreher13867382.1865253698100231230174.5
Danielle Foth22498623.202181232199172513531263.5
Dayna JansenVanDoorn12632258.364103163405634680165.5
Kim Klassen116.00020020020202.0
Julie Koepke31768.35311724151114215156.0
Anna Paddock2518100.0701031314215417841919105.0
Saralyn Raugust239122752.156131536187143540571284.0
Jodi Schaufele11770371.127121135134110264261141.0
Rhonda Schmuland10629252.30620143657113785912172.0
Lydia Shives000.00000000000000.0
Liz Spear20863407.3561124455007924992285.0
Keanne Tome001.000411140010101.5
Alicia Van Huizen5122134.216297734012112166.0
Natalie Wood7934-.059202396010107.5
Shannon Yemen3212.08310050000003.0