Women's Volleyball, 2006-2007

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
8Ball, Andrea
more...
Libero5'8"1BHK1Abbotsford, BCCanadian Jr National Team
3Blackburn, Julie
more...
Libero5'8"4BUSI4Surrey, BCTWU Juniors
5Foth, Danielle
more...
LS/RS6'0"3BHK3Abbotsford, BCTWU Juniors
10JansenVanDoorn, Dayna
more...
Middle6'4"3UNDC3Langley, BCCanadian National Team
11Klassen, Kim
more...
Rightside5'11"2UNDC2Abbotsford, BCFraser Valley VC
15Koepke, Julie
more...
Middle6'1"3GENR3Vancouver, BCTeam BC
13Paddock, Anna
more...
Setter6'0"5MUSI5West Simsbury, CTTWU Juniors
2Raugust, Saralyn
more...
Leftside5'11"4BHK4Delia, ABRed Deer Queens
4Schaufele, Jodi
more...
Leftside5'9"5HKIN5Vancouver, BCTWU Juniors
7Shives, Lydia
more...
Outside6'2"1HUMS2North Vancouver, BCCapilano Blues VC
1Spear, Liz
more...
Middle6'2"4MATH4Cloverdale, BCWashington State University
6Tome, Keanne
more...
Setter/RS5'9"3UNDC3Delta, BCAir Attack
9Van Huizen, Alicia
more...
LS/RS5'9"4BHK4Surrey, BCFraser Valley VC
12Yemen, Shannon
more...
Outside6'2"1BHK2North Vancouver, BCDinos Volleyball Club

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2006-2007

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Andrea Ball014-.250214190000001.0
Julie Blackburn4548-.021210044020000014.0
Danielle Foth5330196.1177796771708064.5
Dayna JansenVanDoorn19361397.3321724483612081111012277.5
Kim Klassen27867.2843211901506032.5
Julie Koepke26753.3587112113046010044.0
Anna Paddock272191.06698913301400853261474.5
Saralyn Raugust190119648.110121838200205271321226.5
Jodi Schaufele19690585.18110213522311380112224.0
Lydia Shives15545.222136301112019.5
Liz Spear27087530.3451121397427664731331.0
Keanne Tome5111.3647533201020209.0
Alicia Van Huizen256126709.183172630194142481503308.0
Shannon Yemen2210.00010311010102.5