Women's Volleyball, 2007-2008

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
8Ball, Andrea
more...
Libero5'8"2BHK2Abbotsford, BCCanadian Jr National Team-FVVC (MEI)
12Hudson, Chelsea
more...
Setter5'11"1BIOL1WinnipegBisons VC (College Jeanne Sauve)
4Jansen Van Doorn, Kara
more...
Outside6'0"2GENR1Langley, B.C.FVVC (Langely Christian)
10JansenVanDoorn, Dayna
more...
Middle6'4"4EDUC4Langley, BCCanadian National Team (Langley Christian)
14Kampen, Evelyn
more...
Outside5'11"1UNDC1WinnipegBig Sand (River East Collegiate)
11Klassen, Kim
more...
Rightside5'11"3UNDC3Abbotsford, BCFVVC (MEI)
15Koepke, Julie
more...
Middle6'1"4NURS4Richmond, BCAir Attack (Hugh McRoberts
3McLeod (Blackburn), Julie
more...
Libero5'8"5BUSI4Surrey, BCFVVC (Fraser Valley Christian)
13Schon, Ismay
more...
Middle6'1"1PSYCH1Langley, B.C.FVVC (Langely Christian)
7Shives, Lydia
more...
Outside5'11"2HKIN3North Vancouver, BCCapilano Blues VC (St. Thomas Aquinas)
1Spear, Liz
more...
Middle6'2"5MATH4Cloverdale, BCWashington State University (Clayton Heights)
2Stel (Raugust), Saralyn
more...
Leftside5'11"5BHK4Delia, ABRed Deer Queens (Delia SS)
6Tome, Keanne
more...
Setter/RS5'9"4UNDC4Delta, BCAir Attack(Seaquam)
9Van Huizen, Alicia
more...
LS/RS5'9"5BHK4Surrey, BCFVVC (Fraser Valley Christian)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2007-2008

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Andrea Ball106.167170021016000001.0
Chelsea Hudson6340.075292412541110311316.0
Dayna JansenVanDoorn16346356.3291214322723810391410266.5
Kara JansenVanDoorn5620156.2312711405114115071.0
Evelyn Kampen17849.1842041530202018.0
Kim Klassen16273501.1789142412834653690212.5
Julie Koepke31962.35513612160515220049.5
Julie McLeod105.2008001065000001.0
Ismay Schon000.00000000000000.0
Lydia Shives211660.0831671410010027.0
Liz Spear20066467.28721131179414548680254.0
Saralyn Stel173109508.12681943180125332380213.5
Keanne Tome18876.1325824221592413417332.5
Alicia Van Huizen210138641.112122523173143301332253.0