Women's Volleyball, 2008-2009

Roster

#8 Ball, Andrea (Libero)
#7 Bazin, Nicole (Middle)
#1 Brown, Amber (Outside)
#4 Dyck, Carmen (Outside)
#5 Foth, Danielle (Outside)
#12 Hudson, Chelsea (Setter)
#2 Jansen Van Doorn, Kara (Outside)
#10 Jansen Van Doorn, Dayna (Middle)
#14 Kampen, Evelyn (Outside)
#11 Klassen, Kim (Rightside)
#15 Koepke, Julie (Middle)
#9 Leschied, Amy (Outside)
#3 Neufeld, Jodi (Libero)
#16 O'Reilly, Lauren (Setter)
#13 Schon, Ismay (Middle)
#6 Tome, Keanne (Setter/RS)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2008-2009

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Andrea Ball118.000400039844000001.0
Nicole Bazin221269.145551060216018037.0
Amber Brown4423115.183361455111607054.0
Carmen Dyck197114572.145103349162213230260244.5
Danielle Foth218103643.17934410225192380400243.0
Chelsea Hudson5318.111131583000505012.5
Dayna JansenVanDoorn25858500.4002729435611714131584374.5
Kara JansenVanDoorn20080610.19781323170202311330230.5
Evelyn Kampen7720.00010260010107.5
Kim Klassen278123863.180362115263134880920347.0
Julie Koepke14658341.2582530314708853931226.5
Amy Leschied5513.00000120000005.0
Jodi Neufeld005.000623211000002.0
Lauren O'Reilly5611130.346521233213113381410101.0
Ismay Schon104.25011200020203.0
Keanne Tome18760.1835138181100120021237.0