Women's Volleyball, 2009-2010

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
8Ball, Andrea
more...
Libero5-84BHK4Abbotsford, BCFVVC (MEI)
7Bazin, Nicole
more...
Middle6-02ENVS2WinnipegCobra's VC (Vincent Massey)
1Brown, Amber
more...
Outside5-82BBA2Three Hills, ABCanuck Stuff (Praire Christian)
4Dyck, Carmen
more...
Outside5-105SLMG5Creston, BCMt. Royal College (Prince Charles)
14Dykman, Lindsay
more...
Middle6-21COMM1Terrace, BC(Langley Christian)
6Fitchette, Chelsea
more...
Libero/DS5-91UNDC1Walnut Grove, BCFVVC (Walnut Grove)
12Hudson, Chelsea
more...
Setter5-113PSYC3WinnipegBisons VC (College Jeanne Sauve)
2Jansen Van Doorn, Kara
more...
Outside6'0"4GENR4Langley, B.C.Team BC Beach (Langely Christian)
11Klassen, Kim
more...
Rightside5-115BSCN5Abbotsford, BCFVVC (MEI)
9Leschied, Amy
more...
Outside6-02GENR2East Selkirk, BCSelkirk Royals (Lord Selkirk)
3Neufeld, Jodi
more...
Libero5-33SLMG3Surrey, BCCBC-FVVC
16O'Reilly, Lauren
more...
Setter5-113GENR3Langley, BCCanada Sr Team/Michigan State (Pacific Academy)
13Schon, Ismay
more...
Middle6-13PSYCH3Langley, B.C.FVVC (Langely Christian)
5Wand, Chelsea
more...
Outside6-01BIOL1Langley, BCFVVC (Brookswood)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2009-2010

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Andrea Ball206.333420038035000002.0
Nicole Bazin7721171.327128163436426481112.0
Amber Brown8039279.14711714113111516090.5
Carmen Dyck200105536.177151646150193294320233.5
Lindsay Dykman015-.20001001010101.5
Chelsea Fitchette000.00000120000000.0
Chelsea Hudson6119.263150283111304110.5
Kara JansenVanDoorn318134895.206132844215338567640382.0
Kim Klassen264110802.19255812281177575641307.5
Amy Leschied17382409.222151248495896101040241.0
Jodi Neufeld116.000424849100104.0
Lauren O'Reilly8016182.3528231935202210458554131.5
Jordan Rupps7419.158026400414111.0
Ismay Schon5129135.163131418183149050290.5
Chelsea Wand116.000051050000006.0