Women's Volleyball, 2010-2011

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
8Ball, Andrea
more...
Libero5-85BHK5Abbotsford, BCFVVC (MEI)
7Bazin, Nicole
more...
Middle6-03ENVS3WinnipegCobra's VC (Vincent Massey)
1Brown, Amber
more...
Outside5-83BBA3Three Hills, ABCanuck Stuff (Praire Christian)
14Dykman, Lindsay
more...
Middle6-22COMM2Terrace, BC(Langley Christian)
6Fitchette, Chelsea
more...
Libero/DS5-92UNDC3Walnut Grove, BCFVVC (Walnut Grove)
4Gano, Casie
more...
Outside6'1"1GENR1Sundre, ABSundre
16Hamilton, Carly
more...
Left Side5'11"1GENR1Calgary, ABWilliam Aberhart
9Hudson, Chelsea
more...
Setter5-114PSYC4WinnipegBisons VC (College Jeanne Sauve)
2Jansen Van Doorn, Kara
more...
Outside6'0"5GENR4Langley, B.C.Team BC Beach (Langely Christian)
11Leschied, Amy
more...
Outside6-03GENR3East Selkirk, BCSelkirk Royals (Lord Selkirk)
17Moncks, Lauren
more...
Setter6-211Standard, ABStandard
3Neufeld, Jodi
more...
Libero5-34SLMG4Surrey, BCCBC-FVVC
10O'Reilly, Lauren
more...
Setter5-113GENR3Langley, BCCanada Sr Team/Michigan State (Pacific Academy)
18Perrin, Alicia
more...
Middle6'2"11Creston, BCPrince Charles
12Richardson, Royal
more...
Left Side6-211Rockey Mountain, ABLindsay Thurder Comprehensive
5Tait, Jacqueline
more...
Outside6-011VancouverVancouver Island
13Wand, Chelsea
more...
Outside6-02BIOL2Langley, BCFVVC (Brookswood)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2010-2011

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Andrea Ball007.000550037555000000.0
Nicole Bazin13447318.274102535541710631133219.0
Amber Brown000.00000000000000.0
Lindsay Dykman011-1.00000000010100.5
Chelsea Fitchette000.00000000000000.0
Casie Gano206.33301000010103.5
Carly Hamilton201972.014078700404029.0
Chelsea Hudson18150.34049916221092129130449.5
Kara JansenVanDoorn3791391101.218185242260444524561461.0
Amy Leschied248145646.159251228179264684720298.0
Lauren Moncks1011.000340370010101.5
Jodi Neufeld001.0002006713000000.0
Lauren O'Reilly5521129.264492292317314452492110.5
Alicia Perrin20986469.2621132335941411531292312.5
Royale Richardson4530114.13213424100505050.5
Jacqueline Tait102.50000110010101.5
Chelsea Wand14065545.138182715184402290310183.5