Women's Volleyball, 2011-2012

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
7Bazin, Nicole
more...
Middle6-04ENVS4WinnipegCobra's VC (Vincent Massey)
1Brown, Amber
more...
Outside5-83BBA3Three Hills, ABCanuck Stuff (Praire Christian)
5Davis, Courtney
more...
Libero5-71PSYC1CalgaryDinos VC (Strathcona-Tweedsmuir)
14Dykman, Lindsay
more...
Middle6-23COMM3Terrace, BCTeam BC (Langley Christian)
2Fitchette, Chelsea
more...
Libero/DS5-83BHK3Walnut Grove, BCFVVC (Walnut Grove)
17French, Kelci
more...
Outside Hitter6-02MUSI2Okotoks, ABTeam Canada/Alberta (Foothills Comp)
4Gano, Casie
more...
Middle6-12GENR2Sundre, ABDinos VC (Sundre)
16Hamilton, Carly
more...
Left Side5-112BBA2Calgary, ABDinos VC (William Aberhart)
9Hudson, Chelsea
more...
Setter5-115PSYC4WinnipegBisons VC (College Jeanne Sauve)
11Leschied, Amy
more...
Outside6-04GENR4East Selkirk, MBSelkirk Royals (Lord Selkirk)
6Moncks, Lauren
more...
Setter6-21BBA1Standard, ABDinos VC (Standard)
3Neufeld, Jodi
more...
Libero5-35SLMG4Surrey, BCCBC-FVVC (Elgin Park)
18Perrin, Alicia
more...
Middle6-22PSYC2Creston, BCCanada FISU (Prince Charles)
12Richardson, Royal
more...
Left Side6-22HKIN2Rockey Mountain, ABElite VC (Lindsay Thurder Comprehensive)
13Wand, Chelsea
more...
Outside6-03BIOL3Langley, BCFVVC (Brookswood)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2011-2012

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Nicole Bazin000.00000000000000.0
Amber Brown3411-.09100120020204.0
Courtney Davis000.00000000000000.0
Lindsay Dykman113.00000000042403.0
Chelsea Fitchette001.000252141000005.0
Kelci French261680.1252729350111212034.5
Casie Gano181054.148176140117318034.5
Carly Hamilton20538.3952131121203023.0
Chelsea Hudson10122.4092121282600747225.5
Amy Leschied7840189.20145124244519089.5
Lauren Moncks1011.000222370100104.0
Jodi Neufeld001.00010006614000000.0
Alicia Perrin7113123.4723213110416220085.0
Royal Richardson5228144.16726639349013066.5
Chelsea Wand251187.1612342650303029.5