Women's Volleyball, 2012-2013

Roster

#NamePhotoPosHtEligDOBMajorYrStudHometownLast Team
7Bazin, Nicole
more...
Middle6-05ENVS4WinnipegCobra's VC (Vincent Massey)
1Brown, Amber
more...
Outside5-84BBA4Three Hills, ABCanuck Stuff (Praire Christian)
16Carpentier, Sophie
more...
Outside6-11PSYCH1Ottawa,ONMaverick(Catholique Franco-Cité )
14Dykman, Lindsay
more...
Middle6-24COMM4Terrace, BCTeam BC (Langley Christian)
2Fitchette, Chelsea
more...
Libero/DS5-84BHK4Walnut Grove, BCFVVC (Walnut Grove)
17French, Kelci
more...
Setter6-03MUSI3Okotoks, ABTeam Canada/Alberta (Foothills Comp)
4Gano, Casie
more...
Middle6-13GENR3Sundre, ABDinos VC (Sundre)
3Hamilton, Carly
more...
Left Side5-113BBA3Calgary, ABDinos VC (William Aberhart)
6Moncks, Lauren
more...
Setter6-22BBA2Standard, ABDinos VC (Standard)
5Moncks, Kristen
more...
Libero5-93HKIN3Standard, ABMedicine Hat (Standard)
11Ott (Leschied), Amy
more...
Outside6-05GENR4East Selkirk, MBSelkirk Royals (Lord Selkirk)
18Perrin, Alicia
more...
Middle6-23PSYC3Creston, BCCanada FISU (Prince Charles)
12Richardson, Royal
more...
Left Side6-23HKIN3Rockey Mountain, ABElite VC (Lindsay Thurder Comprehensive)
9Tancon, Chelsea
more...
Outside6-01HKIN1Courtenay, BCTeamBC(George P Vanier)
13Wand, Chelsea
more...
Outside6-04BIOL4Langley, BCFVVC (Brookswood)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2012-2013

AttackSetServeDefenseBlockMisc
PlayerKETAPctASASEDigREBSBABETBBHEPts
Nicole Bazin461393.3558159300334137081.0
Amber Brown7632230.1914171462100505095.5
Sophie Carpentier13842.1191151130202015.0
Lindsay Dykman000.00000000000000.0
Chelsea Fitchette000.00000000000000.0
Kelci French24943.3493083024732326029070.0
Casie Gano5623-.043074801405015.0
Carly Hamilton5224135.2073693443609064.0
Kristen Moncks001.000340012611000000.0
Lauren Moncks213.33350641401405011.0
Amy Ott9540223.2477101688101262270119.0
Alicia Perrin8919152.46121183005420470126.0
Royal Richardson5340183.0716105666213115071.5
Chelsea Tancon214.25002010010104.5
Chelsea Wand013-.33300022000000.0